MEGA CONSTRUCTION—a construction and development company belonging to MEGA HOLDING—works in co-operation with MEGA PRODUCTION, the largest producer of building materials and pre-cast reinforced concrete elements on the Georgian market.
MEGA PRODUCTION (former Tbilcement Group) is one of Georgia’s largest  producers of European-standard building materials and modern pre-cast  reinforced concrete elements. The company produces a range of building  materials (such as sand, rubble and concrete) as well as pre-cast  reinforced concrete elements. The high standard of the company's  products is ensured by a rigorous quality control process which is  carried out at every stage of production.
The close levels of co-operation between the two companies—developer and producer—enables them to manufacture innovative, high-quality materials which meet European standards and to propose valuable offers to their clients.
For additional information visit company’s web site: