• Mega Gldani is a modern and urban residential complex consisting of two architecturally linked residential buildings.
This residential complex has its own underground car park, courtyard and playgrounds, and despite being surrounded by developed urban infrastructure, it nevertheless offers a calm living environment.
The flats of the Mega Gldani complex, every one of which has a balcony, are distinguished by their minimalist design and modern style. Mega Gldani offers a huge choice of one, two and three-bedroom studio flats with a floor area ranging from 53 to 87 square metres. For those in need of larger accommodation, individual flats can be combined in various different ways.
The Mega Gldani development also benefits from an innovative approach and the highest quality. The modern technologies that were used during construction ensure the residential complex is highly energy efficient. Flats are delivered brand new and insulated.
Mega Gldani will be built in northern Tbilisi, in one of the city’s cleanest and calmest neighbourhoods. The site (6g Kerchi Street) is close to the 'Akhmeteli Theatre' tube station, and is barely 500 metres away from one of Gldani’s busiest shopping areas.
This advantageous location also offers additional benefits to future residents in terms of easy everyday access to public transport, commercial centres, healthcare, banks, childcare, schools and other important services.
Easy access to public transport is, however, the project’s main selling point: nearby tube trains, buses and minibuses offer quick and easy travel to any part of the capital.
• The Mega Gldani tower
The project involves the construction of a 15-storey residential tower.
The ground and first floors will be home to a variety of shops and businesses, whose proximity will make living in Mega Gldani even more comfortable and attractive.
Floors 3 to 15 will be flats. The building will have a single entrance, and every floor will be divided into 8 flats (104 in total).
The building’s lower ground floor (-1) will consist of an underground car park with space for 50 vehicles. The car park will be accessible by lift.
Particular attention was paid to fire safety systems. The building features a fire escape staircase which will be protected on every floor by special fire doors to block smoke.The lifts will also be equipped with fire safety systems, and the entire building meets all fire safety requirements.
The building also features the following:
•  Comfortable entrances;